Lease Cleaning
Minto, NSW

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Minto Sydney
Expert Minto Cleaning Service

Minto Lease Cleaning

We provide you with lease cleaning Minto NSW services with over 35 items to guarantee a sparkling property once we are completed. We allrealise that in time, Minto properties could be very dirty, especially while you are moving out, which is why we are ready to oganise the cleaning for you.

We have a 48 hour inspection guarantee associated with our cleaning packages to make sure that you’re completely content with the services we offer.

Our Minto Lease Cleaning starts at only [min_fee]

  • 48-Hour Inspection Guarantee
  • 48 Hour Inspection Guarantee
  • Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed
  • Including Flexible Payment Terms
  • Professional Cleaning Supplies and Equipment
Call Now 1300 872 311
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson

Bond Back Promise By Exit Cleaning Sydney

At Exit Cleaning Sydney, we offer lease cleaning services. We provide you with top notch cleaning services at a very affordable price. Our company is here to clean your kitchen, bathrooms and the rest of the house to really make it sparkle before you move out. We know that your house slowly gets grubby as time passes so we are here to make it less work for you to move and get your money back.

One of the leading reasons for disagreements between property managers and tenants is the cleanliness of the home at the conclusion of the lease term. The tenant should hand over the property in the same condition as it was originally given to them. An experienced cleaning service is the best option to do the job correctly. You can expect to avoid any chance of bond deduction when you rely on a professional cleaning service to clean your residence at the conclusion of the lease term.

Better yet, it is possible to ensure that your former landlord does not make any deductions to the bond due to a lack of cleanliness. At Exit Cleaning Sydney, we employ the best cleaners to ensure that we leave your home brilliantly clean when you vacate. We have an inspection guarantee where you can phone us back within 48 hours to sort out any missed items overlooked the first time, for free. When you are satisfied with our cleaning services, we will provide you with a Certificate of Bond Clean. It is proof that you brought in professionals to deal with the lease cleaning. The property manager will appreciate the house being professionally cleaned and will speed the process of returning your bond.

In addition, our staff hiring and training procedures are thorough. This is to ensure the safety of both our team and the home itself.

To begin, call the team at Exit Cleaning Sydney, and obtain a personalised quote for lease cleaning services straight away.

Immaculate End-of-Lease Cleaning Services

Are you planning to move from your current rental home? Well, it is a very hard task giving the home back to the landlord in the same condition it was in before you initially moved in to it. However, with professional Minto lease cleaners, you will get the house in great condition before moving out, without all the hassle of doing it yourself.

We offer top quality service that covers every aspect of home cleaning at affordable prices. Our lease cleaning packages include over 35 items to ensure you hand over the house in perfect condition. We know how grubby your house can get at the end of your lease term. That’s why our team do our very best to get your home sparkling clean {before you} hand over the property.

Exit Cleaning Sydney Minto is a dedicated team of cleaners and service staff who commit to obtaining back your full bond at the conclusion of the lease term. We provide you with a 48 hour inspection guarantee to ensure we rectify any errors free of charge if any item requires a more comprehensive clean.

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Do You Charge For A Lease Cleaning Service?

We start at $45 per hour for general cleaning services and may vary based upon your specific cleaning needs. Lease cleaning services, start at [min_fee]. Give us a call today to recieve an accurate price tailored to your cleaning requirements.

How Long Do I Book In Advance For Lease Cleaning?

As with most services, the earlier you reach out, the higher the probability we’ll have a time slot available at the preferred time and date. The general guideline would be to reach out at least a week ahead of time. If you want the job done tomorrow or today, call us and we will do our best to fit you in if we can.

What Payment Methods Do You Have For Lease Cleaning?

We want to ensure you can pay securely and efficiently, so we provide flexible payment processing options. If you wish, you can pay online or over the phone.

Got Questions?

Who Will Be Cleaning My Place?

Rest assured that all ofour team of professional cleaners are trained and qualified, and have all been police cleared. In addition, we conduct regular training programs to make sure every staff member is current with the most efficient methods and techniques for a sparkling home or business.

Will I Have Be At The Premises While The Cleaning Service Is Done?

All you need to do is give us access. Let us take care of the cleaning while you go about your normal routine andcome back to a sparkling home. If you are not able to be there at the scheduled time to let the team in, just leave the key in a secure position and let us know where you’ve put it.

What Happens If I’m Ynsatisfied With The Result?

A top quality service and total satisfaction are something we take great pride in. However, in the odd time you find yourself unhappy with the service, please contact us and tell us quickly and we’ll see what can be done to rectify the situation quickly.

Lease Cleaning Minto 2566 NSW

About Us &

What We Do

Exit Cleaning Sydney Minto NSW is among the leading cleaning service providers in the region. We are proudly trusted by commercial partners and property agencies throughout Minto NSW. We have a dedicated team of highly skilled service staff who are always looking to go above and beyond for you. We aim to deliver complete client satisfaction in all facets of the service.

Whether you want your home, premises or project space cleaned, we are here to help you. Our high level of experience and expertise in the cleaning industry makes us a great choice for all your cleaning requirements.

Each of our staff is recruited with the primary purpose of helping us deliver above and beyond our client’s expectations. We bring a family approach to business, and every single part of our team is provided support and equal opportunity to achieve their best potential.

  • Leading Cleaning Service Provider
  • Extensive Expertise And Industry Knowledge
  • High-Quality Service At An Affordable Price

From small family homes to large office buildings, every one of us at Exit Cleaning Sydney Minto aim to provide the absolute best in customer service and lease cleaning, at the most affordable price.

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 1300 872 311